Active Ingredients

Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide

plant sugar improves overall condition of the skin providing gentle protective and restoring action.

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

is extremely high in linoleic acid. It is emollient, spreadable and
possesses excellent stability. It is quick-penetrating and highly
moisturizing.

Amber Extract

a timeless gem of natural origin, Amber is the fossilized resin from amber
forests of Pinus succinifera in existence some 45 million years ago. Here
Baltic Amber’s essence has been solubilized enabling its use in cosmetic
preparations. Containing anti-oxidant and conditioning properties, as
well as skin and hair strengthening properties.

Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and nutrients,
Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil – Virgin is known to be a unique ingredient for
nutritional supplement and topical applications.

Benzyl alcohol

is an organic alcohol found in many fruits and teas. Benzyl Alcohol has
a hydroxyl group (-OH), while the related compound. It has following
functions: fragrance ingredient, preservative, solvent.

Lemon peel

is full of essential oil which contains many therapeutic compounds.
Lemon peel has healing, antiseptic, bacteriastatic and skin bleaching
properties. It can be used to treat acne and for lightening the skin.

Betaine

is a naturally derived amino acid, obtained from sugar beet molasses,
an active ingredient with skin. It reduces irritation.

Linalool

is a colourless clear liquid with a fresh floral, herbal rosewood odor.
It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.

Biosaccharide Gum-1

a polysaccharide made by fermenting plants. A moisturizing and skin
soothing ingredient. It works by binding water to the epidermis, and
creating a moisture-binding film on the skin that gives the skin a soft,
smooth feeling. In addition to providing long lasting moisturization, it also
functions as an anti-irritant. It can be found in a variety of cosmetics
such as facial moisturizer, sunscreen, eye cream, foundation and

Macadamia Oil

is a silky , light feeling oil that is an excellent moisturizer and is rich
in palmitoleic acid, essential for healthy skin function. Macadamia Oil is
similar in composition to sebum so it absorbs readily into the skin.

Boerhavia Diffusa Root

extract from a flowering plant. This plant has strong skin-soothing
activity. Like all plant extracts, Boerhavia diffusa also has antioxidant, anti
bacterial and depigmenting properties.

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

is an oil extracted from the reipe fruit of olive tree, Olea europaea.
In cosmetic and personal care product formulations, it is used as a
fragrance ingredient with perfuming properties and as a skin
conditioning agent.

Caffeine

a xanthine alkaloid compound is a powerful antioxidant when used on
the skin. It can be used in combination with other antioxidants for an
even greater effect. Caffeine is a known diuretic and can be used to
reduce swelling and influence microcirculation.

Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables

Olive Oil Pomace is the oil obtained
by solvent extraction from the residue of expeller pression of the ripe
drupe of “Olea europaea” chemically refined, bleached and
deodorized.

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

is a natural detergent, non-ionic surfactant, acquired from renewable
materials such as fatty alcohols or plants glucose. It is highly foaming
and purifying, and is much more delicate than Sodium Laureth Sulfate
(SLS). It is perfect for micellar liquids and face cleaning gels, as it is mild to
the eyes.

Panthenol

is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key
role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5
can result in many dermatological disorders.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

is an emollient that is a clear liquid with a mild odor and is insoluble in
water. It can be used in applications such as acne treatment.

Propanediol

is a natural, skin-friendly, preservative-boosting alternative to
petroleum-based glycols for formulators who desire versatile and
innovative cosmetic ingredients. With its skin-friendly performance,
including no irritation, enhanced moisturization and excellent aesthetics.

Carrageenan

is a gelatinous polysaccharide material obtained from red seeweed
(marine algae). Carrageenan has many functions according to its uses
and applications: gelling, thickening, emulsion stabilizing, protein
stabilizing, particle suspension, viscosity control and water retention are
just a few.

Quillaja Saponaria Bark Extract

acts as a natural cleansing and foaming agent. Quillaja saponaria
contains saponins, which are molecules with a distinctive foaming
characteristic.

Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

TARA is a natural texturizing and thickening gumderived from 100% plant
origin. It is a versatile thickener and stabilizer, and functions as a
texturizing agent with non-sticky, non-stringy, and smooth feel. It
exhibits synergistic combination with synthetic polymers. It visibly
erases fine lines – for hours in just minutes. It also leaves skin smooth
and cushioned, reveals a youthful and fresh appearance, moisturizes
all day long.

Rhizobian Gum

is a natural water “reservoir” that quenches the skin thirst with a unique
sensory profile. It maintains skin hydration by delivering water to the skin
according to its cutaneous needs. As a high molecular weigh
biopolymer, it also limits transepidermal water loss.

Ceratonia siliqua gum

is used in skin care products as it has a superb emollient effect and helps
with emulsion stabilizing and also for film forming and controlling
theviscosity of the formula, and for these reasons are used in pure
natural olinal facial and body cream.

Sezamum indicum oi l

active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained from sesame seeds.
Sesame seeds contain between 40 and 55% lipids. The unsaponifiable
fraction contains two diarylfuranfuranic lignans: sesamin and
sesamolin. This product offers moisturizing/nourishing, purifying/detox,
and regenerating/repairing effects to cosmetic applications.

Cellulose gum

is extracted from wood pulp and pure cotton cellulose. Cellulose gum
has many functions according to its uses and applications: emulsion
stabilizer, film former, viscosity increasing egent – aqueous.

Ruscus Aculeatus Root Extract

it is an astringent, and has anti-inflammatory and calming effects.

Cetearyl Alcohol

is a fatty alcohol derived entirely from vegetable (coconut and/or palm
kernel, supplemented with palm oil stearine) feedstocks. Is used as
co-emulsifier and thickener.

Sweet almond oil

rich in oligo-elements, protides and polysaccharides in a water soluble
form. It employs the emollient, eutrofic, restoring, and decongestant
properties of the oil.

Cetearyl olivate

is a PEG-free O/W solo emulsifier lamellar liquid. It has excellent
anti-aging and anti-redness properties.

Sucrose

is a disaccharide commonly found in food. In cosmetics and personal
care products it has function.

Cichorium Intybus Root Oligosaccharides

active ingredient with a marked lifting or tightening effect, with both an
immediate action. The immediate and medium-term effect is a result of
the chicory root oligosaccharides being injected in a three dimensional
matrix to deliver them sequentially once applied to the skin. In addition,
the active is said to increase collagen synthesis, making skin fuller in the
medium-term.

Thymus vulgaris extract

extract derived from the leaf or flower of the thyme plant. It can have
potent antioxidant properties. It helps in protecting the skin from harmful
bacterial and fungal infections while effectively aiding in healing burns,
wounds, eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, rashes, cuts and sores. Thyme
essential oil helps in keeping the skin free from marks, wrinkles and
certain other symptoms of aging.

Citric Acid

is known to be a viable and very effective preservative. Produced from
citrus fruits, it is a dry crystalline odorless substance carrying a strong
acidic taste. With a non-toxic status and low reactivity, this product is
widely used as an organic acidulant and pH-control agent in food,
personal care.

Titanium dioxide

is used in cosmetic and skin care products as a pigment, thickener, and
sunscreen additive. Due to its high refractive index, Titanium dioxide has
strong UV light absorbing capabilities giving it superior ability to protect the
skin from ultraviolet light.

Coco Caprylate

is a naturally based light emollient for skin care applications. It is
approved by natural certifications around the world, making it an
emollient that spreads very quickly and has a pleasant, dry skin feel.

Tocopherol

is a fat-soluble vitamin that exists in eight different forms. It is suitable as
a natural antioxidant.

Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil

contain vitamin A and C, zinc and beta-carotene. It is antioxidant and
hydrating. Found to stimulate collagen in the skin,inhibiting other
factors that would cause the collagen, a major structural component
of skin.

Zea Mays Oil

is a refined oil made from corn. It is used as a fragrance ingredient, a
hair and skin conditioning agent and as a surfactant – emulsifying
agent in cosmetics. It has antistatic, emollient, masking, skin
conditioning, and solvent properties and is used in the formulation of
skin care.

Squalane

is a non-polar hydrocarbon. It is naturally present in the skin lipid barrier,
preventing moisture loss while restoring skin’s suppleness and flexibility.
Its exceptional moisturizing properties and ability to penetrate the skin.
Squalane provides a silky, smooth and luxurious touch, without a greasy,
heavy after-feel.

Sodium phytate

is a complex sodium salt of Phytic Acid. It is used as chelant to boost
antimicrobial activity of preservatives and stabilize products against the
effects of metal contamination.

Curcuma longa extract

is a multifunctional extract for cosmetics. It contains 6 times more
curcumin and 2.5 times more essential oils than ordinary turmeric. This
product has anti-oxidative activity, estrogenic activity, inhibitory effect
on elastase and MMP-2 activity.

Solidago Virgaurea extract

induces type-1 procollagen synthesis leading to skin tissues
strengthening action, firmness and elasticity improvement for a more
lifted look. It has also a skin renewal and rejuvenation properties helping
calm the skin and reduce the appearance of damages.

Glycyrrhetinic Acid and Glycyrrhizic Acid

are specific compounds isolated from licorice plants. Glycyrrhizic Acid is
a conjugate of Glycyrhetinic Acid and two molecules of glucuronic acid,
a carbohydrate. Dipotassium Glycyrrhetinate is used to enhance the
appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring
suppleness.

Sodium Hyaluronat

is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid.
Main Functions of Sodium Hyaluronate
• Moisturizing: HA holds more water than any other molecule in the body
and is necessary to keep collagen hydrated.
• Water holding capacity
• Water retention
• Water uptake
Sodium hyaluronate is a high molecular weight polymer with strong
lubricating and filming. When it is smeared on the skin it can form a film
and make the skin feel lubricating. Low molecular weight sodium
hyaluronate can reach the corium layer so as to improving the content
of water, nourishing skin and expanding blood capillary,
improving microcirculation and promoting absorption of nutriment.

Glycerin

is a sugar alcohol obtained from hydrolysis of plant oil. Glycerin is a well
known humectant in cosmetics. It makes skin more soft and more
moisturize.

Dehydroacetic acid

It has antimicrobial properties.